Company

EFV

iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF

EFVCboe BZX
$78.84-$0.22 (-0.28%)today
52-Week Range
$67.34$83.23
P/E Ratio14.11
EPS (TTM)$5.59
Dividend Yield4.61%
Avg Volume2.28M
01Profile
About iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF

The fund generally invests at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of its underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of its underlying index. The underlying index is a subset of the MSCI EAFE Index. Constituents of the underlying index include securities from Europe, Australasia and the Far East.

02Asset Outperformer Engine
How EFV scores on multi-timeframe outperformance vs SPY, Gold, and the broader benchmark basket.
The Asset Outperformer Engine has not yet scored EFV.
AOE covers US stocks, crypto, ETFs, precious metals, commodities, and select mutual funds. Open the full scan →
03Price Performance
Price history. Pick a range to zoom in or out.
04Company Financials
Trailing 12-month fundamentals & valuation ratios.
EPS (TTM)
$5.59
P/E Ratio
14.11
Dividend Yield
4.61%
52-Week Range
$67.34 - $83.23
Day Change
-0.28%
Avg Volume
2,284,489
05Government & Influence
Federal contract obligations, reported lobbying spend and company PAC giving, from public records.